Drummoyne Rugby Results & Draw


2016 Results & Draw

Drummoyne Rugby results for Seniors (Colts and Grade teams), and the season draw for 2016.

To view previous results and draws click on the season listed: 2015

Draw

The full draw is available here.

Round Date Team Location
1 09/04 St Patrick’s Hudson Park
2 16/04 Colleagues Drummoyne Oval
3 30/04 Knox Drummoyne Oval
4 07/05 Petersham Camperdown Oval
5 14/05 Lindfield Drummoyne Oval
6 21/05 Balmain Leichhardt Oval #2
7 28/05 Mosman Drummoyne Oval
8 04/06 Colleagues Woollahra Oval #2
9 18/06 St Patrick’s Drummoyne Oval
10 02/07 Petersham Drummoyne Oval
11 09/07 Knox Lofberg Oval
12 16/07 Balmain Drummoyne Oval
13 30/07 Lindfield Soldiers Memorial Park
14 06/08 Mosman Rawson Park
SF1 13/08 David Philips Field
Final 20/08 David Philips Field
Grand Final 27/08 TG Millner

1st Grade

KENTWELL CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Mosman 14 13 0 1 495 297 198 10 62
2 Colleagues 14 9 0 5 400 299 101 9 45
3 Balmain 14 9 0 5 392 333 59 7 43
4 Drummoyne 14 8 0 6 368 293 75 9 41
5 Petersham 14 7 1 6 400 326 74 9 39
6 St Patricks 14 4 0 10 294 447 -153 7 23
7 Knox 14 3 1 10 344 518 -174 8 22
8 Lindfield 14 2 0 12 267 447 -180 8 10

KENTWELL CUP DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue   Opponent Result
09 Apr, 3:15 pm A St Patricks 17 - 12
16 Apr, 3:15 pm H Colleagues 18 - 41
30 Apr, 3:15 pm H Knox 37 - 19
07 May, 3:15 pm A Petersham 13 - 17
14 May, 3:15 pm H Lindfield 15 - 10
21 May, 3:15 pm A Balmain 12 - 10
28 May, 3:15 pm H Mosman 26 - 27
04 Jun, 3:15 pm A Colleagues 33 - 15
18 Jun, 3:15 pm H St Patricks 34 - 10
02 Jul, 3:15 pm H Petersham 30 - 17
09 Jul, 3:15 pm A Knox 33 - 59
16 Jul, 3:15 pm H Balmain 39 - 14
30 Jul, 3:15 pm A Lindfield 20 - 39
06 Aug, 3:15 pm A Mosman 27 - 17

2nd Grade

BURKE CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Colleagues 14 12 0 2 358 142 216 5 53
2 Mosman 14 10 0 4 319 242 77 4 44
3 Petersham 14 7 0 7 260 234 26 7 35
4 Lindfield 14 7 0 7 303 304 -1 7 35
5 Drummoyne 14 7 0 7 238 257 -19 6 34
6 St Patricks 14 5 0 9 261 285 -24 6 26
7 Balmain 14 5 0 9 219 394 -175 6 26
8 Knox 14 3 0 11 254 354 -100 4 16

BURKE CUP DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue   Opponent Result
09 Apr, 2:00 pm A St Patricks 12 - 14
16 Apr, 2:00 pm H Colleagues 5 - 12
30 Apr, 2:00 pm H Knox 28 - 20
07 May, 2:00 pm A Petersham 18 - 20
14 May, 2:00 pm H Lindfield 12 - 32
21 May, 2:00 pm A Balmain 15 - 8
28 May, 2:00 pm H Mosman 17 - 24
04 Jun, 2:00 pm A Colleagues 15 - 24
18 Jun, 2:00 pm H St Patricks 18 - 5
02 Jul, 2:00 pm H Petersham 12 - 19
09 Jul, 2:00 pm A Knox 34 - 7
16 Jul, 2:00 pm H Balmain 25 - 12
30 Jul, 2:00 pm A Lindfield 12 - 36
06 Aug, 2:00 pm A Mosman 27 - 12

Colts

BARBOUR CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Knox 14 14 0 0 411 127 284 7 63
2 Drummoyne 14 10 0 4 381 141 240 10 50
3 Colleagues 14 9 0 5 355 215 140 9 45
4 St Patricks 14 7 1 6 258 260 -2 5 35
5 Petersham 13 7 0 6 264 236 28 5 33
6 Lindfield 14 4 0 10 261 332 -71 9 25
7 Mosman 14 3 1 10 236 371 -135 5 19
8 Balmain 13 0 0 13 83 567 -484 0 0

BARBOUR CUP DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue   Opponent Result
09 Apr, 12:45 pm A St Patricks 7 - 24
16 Apr, 12:45 pm H Colleagues 3 - 7
30 Apr, 12:45 pm H Knox 7 - 12
07 May, 12:45 pm A Petersham 10 - 12
14 May, 12:45 pm H Lindfield 19 - 17
21 May, 12:45 pm A Balmain 7 - 52
28 May, 12:45 pm H Mosman 36 - 10
04 Jun, 12:45 pm A Colleagues 14 - 33
18 Jun, 12:45 pm H St Patricks 31 - 17
02 Jul, 12:45 pm H Petersham 8 - 19
09 Jul, 12:45 pm A Knox 14 - 10
16 Jul, 12:45 pm H Balmain 66 - 0
30 Jul, 12:45 pm A Lindfield 7 - 46
06 Aug, 12:45 pm A Mosman 0 - 34

3rd Grade

WHIDDON CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Colleagues 14 13 1 0 393 84 309 8 62
2 Mosman 14 10 0 4 305 161 144 6 46
3 Petersham 14 8 1 5 301 152 142 8 42
4 Lindfield 14 8 0 6 305 208 97 9 41
5 Balmain 14 6 0 8 253 267 -14 6 30
6 St Patricks 14 6 0 8 181 291 -110 3 27
7 Knox 14 4 0 10 174 333 -159 4 20
8 Drummoyne 14 0 0 14 90 499 -409 1 1

WHIDDON CUP DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue   Opponent Result
09 Apr, 11:40 am A St Patricks 15 - 0
16 Apr, 11:40 am H Colleagues 0 - 31
30 Apr, 11:40 am H Knox 19 - 24
07 May, 11:40 am A Petersham 79 - 0
14 May, 11:40 am H Lindfield 19 - 45
21 May, 11:40 am A Balmain 24 - 0
28 May, 11:40 am H Mosman 0 - 39
04 Jun, 11:40 am A Colleagues 38 - 0
18 Jun, 11:40 am H St Patricks 14 - 35
02 Jul, 11:40 am H Petersham 5 - 31
09 Jul, 11:40 am A Knox 34 - 14
16 Jul, 11:40 am H Balmain 7 - 36
30 Jul, 11:40 am A Lindfield 39 - 12
06 Aug, 11:40 am A Mosman 29 - 0

4th Grade

JUDD CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Colleagues 14 12 2 0 381 69 312 8 60
2 St Patricks 14 12 0 2 341 152 189 5 54
3 Knox 14 9 2 3 260 141 119 3 43
4 Petersham 14 7 2 5 203 227 -24 2 35
5 Drummoyne 14 5 0 9 146 224 -78 3 23
6 Mosman 14 4 0 10 135 300 -165 3 19
7 Lindfield 14 3 0 11 117 280 -163 4 16
8 Balmain 14 1 0 13 79 269 -190 4 8

JUDD CUP DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue   Opponent Result
09 Apr, 10:45 am A St Patricks 33 - 7
16 Apr, 10:45 am H Colleagues 5 - 29
30 Apr, 10:45 am H Knox 5 - 24
07 May, 10:45 am A Petersham 24 - 7
14 May, 10:45 am H Lindfield 14 - 7
21 May, 10:45 am A Balmain 5 - 7
28 May, 10:45 am H Mosman 17 - 12
04 Jun, 10:45 am A Colleagues 25 - 5
18 Jun, 10:45 am H St Patricks 7 - 10
02 Jul, 10:45 am H Petersham 12 - 13
09 Jul, 10:45 am A Knox 12 - 0
16 Jul, 10:45 am H Balmain 14 - 5
30 Jul, 10:45 am A Lindfield 5 - 29
06 Aug, 10:45 am A Mosman 20 - 17

Finals

FINALS DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue Opponent Result
13 Aug, 12:20 pm N Knox 22 - 0
13 Aug, 1:45 pm N Petersham 20 - 13
13 Aug, 3:15 pm N Balmain 15 - 17
20 Aug, 12:20 pm N Petersham 12 - 21