Drummoyne Rugby Results & Draw


2017 Results & Draw

Drummoyne Rugby results for Seniors (Colts and Grade teams), and the season draw for 2017.

To view previous results and draws click on the season listed: 2015, 2016

Draw

The full draw is available here.

Round Date Team Location
1 22/04 Colleagues Drummoyne Oval
2 29/04 St Patrick’s Hudson Park
3 06/05 Knox Drummoyne Oval
WW 13/05
4 20/05 Balmain Drummoyne Oval
5 27/05 Mosman Rawson Park
6 03/06 Waverley Waverley Oval
Bye 10/06
Bye 17/06
7 24/06 Petersham Drummoyne Oval
8 01/07 Colleagues Woollahra Oval #2
9 08/07 St Patrick’s Drummoyne Oval
10 15/07 Knox Lofberg Oval
11 22/07 Balmain Leichhardt Oval #2
WW 29/07
12 05/08  Mosman Drummoyne Oval
13 12/08  Waverley Drummoyne Oval
14 19/08 Petersham Camperdown Oval
SF1 26/08 David Philips Field
Final 02/09 TG Millner
Grand Final 09/09 TG Millner

1st Grade

KENTWELL CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Drummoyne 10 10 0 0 305 158 147 1 41
2 Waverley 2 1 0 1 34 33 1 1 5
3 Knox 3 1 0 2 55 101 -46 1 5
4 Petersham 2 1 0 1 47 45 2 0 4
5 St Patricks 3 0 0 3 65 103 -38 2 2
6 Balmain 2 0 0 2 20 32 -12 0 0
7 Mosman 2 0 0 2 40 62 -22 0 0

KENTWELL CUP DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue   Opponent Result
22 Apr, 3:15 pm H Colleagues 33 - 10
29 Apr, 3:15 pm A St Patricks 17 - 36
06 May, 3:15 pm H Knox 26 - 7
20 May, 3:15 pm H Balmain 10 - 8
27 May, 3:15 pm A Mosman 25 - 42
03 Jun, 3:15 pm A Waverley 12 - 21
23 Jun, 7:15 pm H Petersham 30 - 27
01 Jul, 3:15 pm A Colleagues 22 - 31
08 Jul, 3:15 pm H St Patricks 32 - 17
15 Jul, 3:15 pm A Knox 13 - 44
22 Jul, 3:15 pm A Balmain
05 Aug, 3:15 pm H Mosman 0 - 0
12 Aug, 3:15 pm H Waverley
19 Aug, 3:15 pm A Petersham

2nd Grade

BURKE CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Drummoyne 8 7 0 1 222 99 123 0 28
2 St Patricks 2 1 0 1 57 27 30 1 5
3 Waverley 2 1 0 1 55 37 18 1 5
4 Colleagues 2 1 0 1 29 29 0 0 4
5 Mosman 2 1 0 1 34 53 -19 0 4
6 Petersham 2 0 0 2 26 50 -24 1 1
7 Balmain 2 0 0 2 20 82 -62 0 0

BURKE CUP DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue   Opponent Result
22 Apr, 2:00 pm H Colleagues 22 - 10
29 Apr, 2:00 pm A St Patricks 19 - 24
06 May, 2:00 pm H Knox 38 - 7
20 May, 2:00 pm H Balmain 48 - 5
27 May, 2:00 pm A Mosman 12 - 33
03 Jun, 2:00 pm A Waverley 21 - 22
24 Jun, 2:00 pm H Petersham 28 - 6
01 Jul, 2:00 pm A Colleagues 19 - 7
08 Jul, 2:00 pm H St Patricks
15 Jul, 2:00 pm A Knox
22 Jul, 2:00 pm A Balmain
05 Aug, 2:00 pm H Mosman
12 Aug, 2:00 pm H Waverley
19 Aug, 2:00 pm A Petersham

Colts

BARBOUR CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Drummoyne 10 6 0 4 183 179 4 0 24
2 Colleagues 2 2 0 0 55 15 40 1 9
3 Mosman 2 2 0 0 45 7 38 0 8
4 Knox 3 1 0 2 66 44 22 1 5
5 Waverley 2 1 0 1 28 27 1 1 5
6 Petersham 2 1 0 1 34 37 -3 1 5
7 St Patricks 3 0 0 3 26 70 -44 0 0

BARBOUR CUP DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue   Opponent Result
22 Apr, 12:45 pm H Colleagues 15 - 27
29 Apr, 12:45 pm A St Patricks 19 - 25
06 May, 12:45 pm H Knox 29 - 24
20 May, 12:45 pm H Balmain 35 - 0
27 May, 12:45 pm A Mosman 33 - 0
03 Jun, 12:45 pm A Waverley 0 - 22
24 Jun, 12:45 pm H Petersham 25 - 27
01 Jul, 12:45 pm A Colleagues 28 - 0
08 Jul, 12:45 pm H St Patricks 17 - 7
15 Jul, 12:45 pm A Knox 14 - 15
22 Jul, 12:45 pm A Balmain
05 Aug, 12:45 pm H Mosman
12 Aug, 12:45 pm H Waverley
19 Aug, 12:45 pm A Petersham

3rd Grade

WHIDDON CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Drummoyne 3 3 0 0 71 21 50 0 12
2 Petersham 1 1 0 0 34 7 27 1 5
3 Waverley 1 1 0 0 25 0 25 1 5
4 St Patricks 1 1 0 0 40 7 33 0 4
5 Colleagues 1 0 0 1 8 16 -8 0 0
6 Mosman 1 0 0 1 7 34 -27 0 0
7 Balmain 2 0 0 2 6 49 -43 0 0

WHIDDON CUP DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue   Opponent Result
22 Apr, 11:40 am H Colleagues 16 - 8
29 Apr, 11:40 am A St Patricks
06 May, 11:40 am H Knox 31 - 7
20 May, 11:40 am H Balmain 24 - 6
27 May, 11:40 am A Mosman
03 Jun, 11:40 am A Waverley
24 Jun, 11:40 am H Petersham
01 Jul, 11:40 am A Colleagues
08 Jul, 11:40 am H St Patricks
15 Jul, 11:40 am A Knox
22 Jul, 11:40 am A Balmain
05 Aug, 11:40 am H Mosman
12 Aug, 11:40 am H Waverley
19 Aug, 11:40 am A Petersham

4th Grade

JUDD CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
2 Waverley 1 1 0 0 47 7 40 1 5
3 Mosman 1 1 0 0 29 0 29 1 5
4 Colleagues 1 1 0 0 10 7 3 0 4
5 Balmain 2 1 0 1 21 52 -31 0 4
6 Drummoyne 3 0 0 3 19 44 -25 1 1
7 St Patricks 1 0 0 1 10 36 -26 0 0
8 Petersham 1 0 0 1 0 29 -29 0 0

JUDD CUP DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue   Opponent Result
22 Apr, 10:45 am H Colleagues 7 - 10
29 Apr, 10:45 am A St Patricks
06 May, 10:45 am H Knox 7 - 20
20 May, 10:45 am H Balmain 5 - 14
27 May, 10:45 am A Mosman
03 Jun, 10:45 am A Waverley
24 Jun, 10:45 am H Petersham
01 Jul, 10:45 am A Colleagues
08 Jul, 10:45 am H St Patricks
15 Jul, 10:45 am A Knox
22 Jul, 10:45 am A Balmain
05 Aug, 10:45 am H Mosman
12 Aug, 10:45 am H Waverley
19 Aug, 10:45 am A Petersham