2016 Results & Draw


2016 Results & Draw

Drummoyne Rugby results for Seniors (Colts and Grade teams), and the season draw for 2016.

Draw

The full draw is available here.

Round Date Team Location
1 09/04 St Patrick’s Hudson Park
2 16/04 Colleagues Drummoyne Oval
3 30/04 Knox Drummoyne Oval
4 07/05 Petersham Camperdown Oval
5 14/05 Lindfield Drummoyne Oval
6 21/05 Balmain Leichhardt Oval #2
7 28/05 Mosman Drummoyne Oval
8 04/06 Colleagues Woollahra Oval #2
9 18/06 St Patrick’s Drummoyne Oval
10 02/07 Petersham Drummoyne Oval
11 09/07 Knox Lofberg Oval
12 16/07 Balmain Drummoyne Oval
13 30/07 Lindfield Soldiers Memorial Park
14 06/08 Mosman Rawson Park
SF1 13/08 David Philips Field
Final 20/08 David Philips Field
Grand Final 27/08 TG Millner

1st Grade

KENTWELL CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Mosman 14 13 0 1 495 297 198 10 62
2 Colleagues 14 9 0 5 400 299 101 9 45
3 Balmain 14 9 0 5 392 333 59 7 43
4 Drummoyne 14 8 0 6 368 293 75 9 41
5 Petersham 14 7 1 6 400 326 74 9 39
6 St Patricks 14 4 0 10 294 447 -153 7 23
7 Knox 14 3 1 10 344 518 -174 8 22
8 Lindfield 14 2 0 12 267 447 -180 8 10

KENTWELL CUP DRAW & RESULTS

No matches yet.

2nd Grade

BURKE CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Colleagues 14 12 0 2 358 142 216 5 53
2 Mosman 14 10 0 4 319 242 77 4 44
3 Petersham 14 7 0 7 260 234 26 7 35
4 Lindfield 14 7 0 7 303 304 -1 7 35
5 Drummoyne 14 7 0 7 238 257 -19 6 34
6 St Patricks 14 5 0 9 261 285 -24 6 26
7 Balmain 14 5 0 9 219 394 -175 6 26
8 Knox 14 3 0 11 254 354 -100 4 16

BURKE CUP DRAW & RESULTS

No matches yet.

Colts

BARBOUR CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Knox 14 14 0 0 411 127 284 7 63
2 Drummoyne 14 10 0 4 381 141 240 10 50
3 Colleagues 14 9 0 5 355 215 140 9 45
4 St Patricks 14 7 1 6 258 260 -2 5 35
5 Petersham 13 7 0 6 264 236 28 5 33
6 Lindfield 14 4 0 10 261 332 -71 9 25
7 Mosman 14 3 1 10 236 371 -135 5 19
8 Balmain 13 0 0 13 83 567 -484 0 0

BARBOUR CUP DRAW & RESULTS

No matches yet.

3rd Grade

WHIDDON CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Colleagues 14 13 1 0 393 84 309 8 62
2 Mosman 14 10 0 4 305 161 144 6 46
3 Petersham 14 8 1 5 301 152 142 8 42
4 Lindfield 14 8 0 6 305 208 97 9 41
5 Balmain 14 6 0 8 253 267 -14 6 30
6 St Patricks 14 6 0 8 181 291 -110 3 27
7 Knox 14 4 0 10 174 333 -159 4 20
8 Drummoyne 14 0 0 14 90 499 -409 1 1

WHIDDON CUP DRAW & RESULTS

No matches yet.

4th Grade

JUDD CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Colleagues 14 12 2 0 381 69 312 8 60
2 St Patricks 14 12 0 2 341 152 189 5 54
3 Knox 14 9 2 3 260 141 119 3 43
4 Petersham 14 7 2 5 203 227 -24 2 35
5 Drummoyne 14 5 0 9 146 224 -78 3 23
6 Mosman 14 4 0 10 135 300 -165 3 19
7 Lindfield 14 3 0 11 117 280 -163 4 16
8 Balmain 14 1 0 13 79 269 -190 4 8

JUDD CUP DRAW & RESULTS

No matches yet.

Finals

FINALS DRAW & RESULTS

Date Venue Opponent Result
13 Aug, 12:20 pm N Knox 22 - 0
13 Aug, 1:45 pm N Petersham 20 - 13
13 Aug, 3:15 pm N Balmain 15 - 17
20 Aug, 12:20 pm N Petersham 12 - 21