2015 Results & Draw


2015 Results & Draw

Drummoyne Rugby results for Seniors (Colts and Grade teams), and the season draw for 2015.

Draw

The full draw is available here.

Round Date Team Location
1 11/04 St Patrick’s Hudson Park
2 18/04 Knox Drummoyne Oval
3 02/05 Petersham Drummoyne Oval
4 09/05 Old Ignatians Ryde Park
5 16/05
6 23/05 Mosman Drummoyne Oval
7 30/05 Colleagues Woollahara Oval #2
8 06/06 Balmain Leichardt Oval #2
9 13/06 Brothers Drummoyne Oval
10 20/06 Knox Lofberg
11 27/06 St Patrick’s Drummoyne Oval
12 04/07 Petersham Camperdown Oval
13 11/07
14 18/07 Old Ignatians Drummoyne Oval
15 25/07 Mosman Rawson Park
16 08/08 Colleagues Drummoyne Oval
17 15/08 Balmain Drummoyne Oval
18 22/08 Brothers Roseville Chase Oval
SF1 29/08  David Philips Field
Final 05/09
Grand Final 12/09

1st Grade

KENTWELL CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Balmain 16 13 1 2 579 255 324 14 68
2 Drummoyne 16 12 1 3 495 305 190 9 59
3 Knox 16 9 0 7 372 318 54 9 45
4 Mosman 16 7 2 7 407 336 71 9 41
5 Colleagues 16 7 0 9 461 398 63 13 41
6 Brothers 16 8 0 8 393 475 -82 9 41
7 St Patricks 16 7 0 9 469 468 1 7 35
8 Petersham 16 5 0 11 313 440 -127 7 27
9 Old Ignatians 16 2 0 14 196 686 -490 2 10

KENTWELL CUP DRAW & RESULTS

11 Apr, 3:15 pm A St Patricks 17 - 25
18 Apr, 3:15 pm H Knox 37 - 5
09 May, 3:15 pm A Old Ignatians 7 - 52
23 May, 3:15 pm H Mosman 22 - 10
30 May, 3:15 pm A Colleagues 20 - 21
06 Jun, 3:15 pm A Balmain 51 - 7
13 Jun, 3:15 pm H Brothers 37 - 12
20 Jun, 3:15 pm A Knox 29 - 22
27 Jun, 3:15 pm H St Patricks 46 - 30
04 Jul, 3:15 pm A Petersham 10 - 28
23 Jul, 7:00 pm H Old Ignatians 81 - 5
25 Jul, 3:15 pm A Mosman 19 - 19
31 Jul, 7:20 pm H Petersham 31 - 14
08 Aug, 3:15 pm H Colleagues 18 - 14
15 Aug, 3:15 pm H Balmain 13 - 35
22 Aug, 3:15 pm A Brothers 27 - 36

2nd Grade

BURKE CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Colleagues 16 14 0 2 639 165 474 14 70
2 Mosman 16 13 0 3 498 206 292 11 67
3 St Patricks 16 11 0 5 556 238 318 11 55
4 Balmain 16 10 0 6 524 307 217 10 50
5 Petersham 16 10 0 6 375 301 74 7 47
6 Drummoyne 16 8 0 8 340 248 92 0 32
7 Knox 16 3 0 13 201 641 -440 5 17
8 Old Ignatians 16 2 1 14 146 731 -585 0 8
9 Brothers 16 1 0 15 165 607 -442 2 2

BURKE CUP DRAW & RESULTS

11 Apr, 2:00 pm A St Patricks 19 - 0
18 Apr, 2:00 pm H Knox 12 - 0
09 May, 2:00 pm A Old Ignatians 3 - 17
23 May, 2:00 pm H Mosman 15 - 9
30 May, 2:00 pm A Colleagues 22 - 7
06 Jun, 2:00 pm A Balmain 31 - 12
13 Jun, 2:00 pm H Brothers 24 - 7
27 Jun, 2:00 pm H St Patricks 13 - 19
01 Jul, 7:20 pm A Knox 3 - 23
04 Jul, 2:00 pm A Petersham 5 - 52
25 Jul, 2:00 pm A Mosman 8 - 7
30 Jul, 7:55 pm H Old Ignatians 58 - 10
01 Aug, 2:00 pm H Petersham 13 - 30
08 Aug, 2:00 pm H Colleagues 14 - 27
15 Aug, 2:00 pm H Balmain 28 - 29
22 Aug, 2:00 pm A Brothers 26 - 45

Colts

BARBOUR CUP DRAW & RESULTS

11 Apr, 12:45 pm A St Patricks 10 - 15
18 Apr, 12:45 pm H Knox 7 - 20
09 May, 12:45 pm A Old Ignatians 27 - 12
23 May, 12:45 pm H Mosman 7 - 39
30 May, 12:45 pm A Colleagues 19 - 17
06 Jun, 12:45 pm A Balmain 10 - 26
13 Jun, 12:45 pm H Brothers 41 - 10
27 Jun, 12:45 pm H St Patricks 20 - 8
04 Jul, 12:45 pm A Petersham 0 - 67
05 Jul, 12:00 pm A Knox 25 - 33
25 Jul, 12:45 pm A Mosman 24 - 21
30 Jul, 6:45 pm H Old Ignatians 22 - 22
01 Aug, 12:45 pm H Petersham 83 - 0
08 Aug, 12:45 pm H Colleagues 14 - 24
15 Aug, 12:45 pm H Balmain 17 - 35
22 Aug, 12:45 pm A Brothers 24 - 35

3rd Grade

WHIDDON CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Colleagues 16 13 0 3 512 117 395 11 63
2 Mosman 16 12 0 4 466 202 264 13 61
3 Drummoyne 16 12 1 3 471 271 200 9 59
4 Balmain 16 10 1 5 358 243 115 9 51
5 St Patricks 16 9 0 7 324 247 77 10 46
6 Knox 16 5 0 10 262 337 -75 7 29
7 Petersham 16 6 0 10 231 430 -199 4 28
8 Brothers 16 3 1 12 224 488 -264 8 22
9 Old Ignatians 16 0 0 16 125 624 -511 1 -7

WHIDDON CUP DRAW & RESULTS

11 Apr, 11:40 am A St Patricks 20 - 26
18 Apr, 11:40 am H Knox 36 - 12
09 May, 11:40 am A Old Ignatians 7 - 40
23 May, 11:10 am H Mosman 19 - 5
30 May, 11:40 am A Colleagues 15 - 17
06 Jun, 11:40 am A Balmain 36 - 14
13 Jun, 11:40 am H Brothers 10 - 10
27 Jun, 11:40 am H St Patricks 12 - 15
04 Jul, 11:40 am A Petersham 26 - 44
05 Jul, 10:50 am A Knox 24 - 52
22 Jul, 8:05 pm H Old Ignatians 88 - 7
25 Jul, 11:40 am A Mosman 15 - 20
01 Aug, 11:40 am H Petersham 31 - 12
08 Aug, 11:40 am H Colleagues 17 - 10
15 Aug, 11:40 am H Balmain 14 - 28
22 Aug, 11:40 am A Brothers 29 - 31

4th Grade

JUDD CUP DRAW & RESULTS

11 Apr, 10:45 am A St Patricks 39 - 14
18 Apr, 10:45 am H Knox 15 - 17
09 May, 10:45 am A Old Ignatians 5 - 14
23 May, 10:15 am H Mosman 7 - 29
30 May, 10:45 am A Colleagues 0 - 70
06 Jun, 10:45 am A Balmain 7 - 7
13 Jun, 10:45 am H Brothers 17 - 10
27 Jun, 10:45 am H St Patricks 0 - 26
04 Jul, 10:45 am A Petersham 17 - 10
05 Jul, 10:00 am A Knox 29 - 7
22 Jul, 7:05 pm H Old Ignatians 28 - 0
25 Jul, 10:45 am A Mosman 7 - 14
01 Aug, 10:45 am H Petersham 5 - 10
08 Aug, 10:45 am H Colleagues 0 - 55
15 Aug, 10:45 am H Balmain 5 - 0
22 Aug, 10:45 am A Brothers 28 - 0

Finals

FINALS DRAW & RESULTS

29 Aug, 11:05 am N Balmain 25 - 13
29 Aug, 3:15 pm N Balmain 27 - 13
05 Sep, 11:05 am N Mosman 17 - 24
05 Sep, 3:15 pm N Knox 27 - 33
12 Sep, 10:15 am N Colleagues 14 - 15