2018 Results & Draw


2018 Results & Draw

Drummoyne Rugby results for Seniors (Colts and Grade teams), and the season draw for 2018.

Draw

The full draw is available here.

Round Date Team Location
1 14/04 Colleagues Woollahra Oval #2
2 21/04 Balmain Drummoyne Oval
3 28/04 Knox Lofberg Oval
WW 05/05
4 12/05 Waverley Waverley Oval
5 19/05 Mosman Drummoyne Oval
6 26/05 Petersham Drummoyne Oval
7 02/06 Hunters Hill Boronia Park
Bye 09/06
8 16/06 Colleagues Drummoyne Oval
9 23/06 Balmain Leichhardt Oval #2
10 30/06 Knox Drummoyne Oval
11 07/07 Waverley Drummoyne Oval
WW 14/07
12 21/07 Mosman Rawson Park
13 28/07 Petersham Camperdown Oval
14 04/08 Hunters Hill Drummoyne Oval
SF1 11/08 David Philips Field
SF2 18/08 TG Millner
GF 25/08 TG Millner

1st Grade

KENTWELL CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Drummoyne 14 7 1 6 397 410 -13 0 29
2 Colleagues 2 2 0 0 70 24 46 0 8
3 Mosman 2 2 0 0 57 47 10 0 8
4 Petersham 2 1 1 0 85 48 37 0 5
5 Balmain 2 1 0 1 38 72 -34 0 4
6 Waverley 2 0 0 2 42 47 -5 0 0
7 Knox 2 0 0 2 52 72 -20 0 0

KENTWELL CUP DRAW & RESULTS

14 Apr, 3:15 pm A Colleagues 33 - 10
21 Apr, 3:15 pm H Balmain 20 - 28
28 Apr, 3:15 pm A Knox 28 - 29
12 May, 3:15 pm A Waverley 22 - 25
19 May, 3:15 pm H Mosman 35 - 40
26 May, 3:15 pm H Petersham 36 - 36
02 Jun, 3:15 pm A Hunters Hill 24 - 34
16 Jun, 3:15 pm H Colleagues 14 - 37
23 Jun, 3:15 pm A Balmain 10 - 52
30 Jun, 3:15 pm H Knox 43 - 24
07 Jul, 3:15 pm H Waverley 22 - 20
21 Jul, 3:15 pm A Mosman 17 - 12
28 Jul, 3:15 pm A Petersham 49 - 12
04 Aug, 3:15 pm H Hunters Hill 53 - 42

2nd Grade

BURKE CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Drummoyne 14 6 0 8 282 299 -17 0 24
2 Waverley 2 2 0 0 57 20 37 0 8
3 Mosman 2 2 0 0 51 27 24 0 8
4 Hunters Hill 2 2 0 0 58 46 12 0 8
5 Knox 2 1 0 1 45 45 0 0 4
6 Balmain 2 1 0 1 32 47 -15 0 4
7 Petersham 2 0 0 2 34 51 -17 0 0

BURKE CUP DRAW & RESULTS

14 Apr, 2:00 pm A Colleagues 10 - 15
21 Apr, 2:00 pm H Balmain 25 - 7
28 Apr, 2:00 pm A Knox 25 - 30
12 May, 2:00 pm A Waverley 43 - 10
19 May, 2:00 pm H Mosman 0 - 15
26 May, 2:00 pm H Petersham 24 - 17
02 Jun, 2:00 pm A Hunters Hill 22 - 17
16 Jun, 2:00 pm H Colleagues 31 - 12
23 Jun, 2:00 pm A Balmain 25 - 22
30 Jun, 2:00 pm H Knox 15 - 20
07 Jul, 2:00 pm H Waverley 10 - 14
21 Jul, 2:00 pm A Mosman 36 - 27
28 Jul, 2:00 pm A Petersham 17 - 27
04 Aug, 2:00 pm H Hunters Hill 29 - 36

Colts

BARBOUR CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Drummoyne 14 4 0 10 242 427 -185 0 16
2 Mosman 2 2 0 0 109 5 104 0 8
3 Hunters Hill 2 2 0 0 86 21 65 0 8
4 Colleagues 2 2 0 0 85 26 59 0 8
5 Knox 2 2 0 0 77 29 48 0 8
6 Petersham 2 2 0 0 46 26 20 0 8
7 Waverley 2 0 0 2 19 60 -41 0 0

BARBOUR CUP DRAW & RESULTS

14 Apr, 12:45 pm A Colleagues 47 - 12
21 Apr, 12:45 pm H Balmain 39 - 5
28 Apr, 12:45 pm A Knox 34 - 12
12 May, 12:45 pm A Waverley 0 - 34
19 May, 12:45 pm H Mosman 0 - 54
26 May, 12:45 pm H Petersham 12 - 29
02 Jun, 12:45 pm A Hunters Hill 31 - 14
16 Jun, 12:45 pm H Colleagues 14 - 38
23 Jun, 12:45 pm A Balmain 0 - 36
30 Jun, 12:45 pm H Knox 17 - 43
07 Jul, 12:45 pm H Waverley 26 - 19
21 Jul, 12:45 pm A Mosman 55 - 5
28 Jul, 12:45 pm A Petersham 17 - 14
04 Aug, 12:45 pm H Hunters Hill 7 - 55

3rd Grade

WHIDDON CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Drummoyne 14 9 0 5 278 193 85 0 36
2 Balmain 2 2 0 0 36 21 15 0 8
3 Knox 2 2 0 0 29 24 5 0 8
4 Mosman 2 1 0 1 38 38 0 0 4
5 Colleagues 2 0 0 2 34 41 -7 0 0
6 Waverley 2 0 0 2 27 40 -13 0 0
7 Petersham 2 0 0 2 7 48 -41 0 0

WHIDDON CUP DRAW & RESULTS

14 Apr, 11:40 am A Colleagues 20 - 22
21 Apr, 11:40 am H Balmain 0 - 12
28 Apr, 11:40 am A Knox 12 - 10
12 May, 11:40 am A Waverley 10 - 14
19 May, 11:40 am H Mosman 5 - 19
26 May, 11:40 am H Petersham 22 - 0
02 Jun, 11:40 am A Hunters Hill 3 - 33
16 Jun, 11:40 am H Colleagues 19 - 14
23 Jun, 11:40 am A Balmain 24 - 21
30 Jun, 11:40 am H Knox 14 - 17
07 Jul, 11:40 am H Waverley 26 - 17
21 Jul, 11:40 am A Mosman 19 - 33
28 Jul, 11:40 am A Petersham 7 - 26
04 Aug, 11:40 am H Hunters Hill 33 - 19

4th Grade

JUDD CUP LADDER

P W D L PF PA PD B Pts
1 Drummoyne 14 5 0 9 260 249 11 0 20
2 Colleagues 2 2 0 0 69 24 45 0 8
3 Mosman 2 2 0 0 49 10 39 0 8
4 Waverley 2 2 0 0 41 7 34 0 8
5 Knox 2 1 0 1 28 27 1 0 4
6 Petersham 2 1 0 1 21 65 -44 0 4
7 Hunters Hill 2 1 0 1 24 76 -52 0 4

JUDD CUP DRAW & RESULTS

14 Apr, 10:45 am A Colleagues 33 - 7
21 Apr, 10:45 am H Balmain 36 - 12
28 Apr, 10:45 am A Knox 0 - 27
12 May, 10:45 am A Waverley 24 - 0
19 May, 10:45 am H Mosman 10 - 21
26 May, 10:45 am H Petersham 19 - 21
02 Jun, 10:45 am A Hunters Hill 24 - 7
16 Jun, 10:45 am H Colleagues 17 - 36
23 Jun, 10:45 am A Balmain 5 - 15
30 Jun, 10:45 am H Knox 0 - 28
07 Jul, 10:45 am H Waverley 7 - 17
21 Jul, 10:45 am A Mosman 28 - 0
28 Jul, 10:45 am A Petersham 0 - 46
04 Aug, 10:45 am H Hunters Hill 69 - 0